HIGH SCHOOL BOYS and GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS LIVE STREAM 10/2/2020

Alabama High School Basketball Schedule (Ranked Teams)
— — — -
Athens vs. Cullman >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Golden Eagles vs Bearcats
The Cullman (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Athens (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 6p.

Hueytown vs. Carver >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Golden Gophers vs Rams
The Carver (Birmingham, AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Hueytown (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 6p.
Game Details: Sub Regional

Carver vs. Dothan >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Wolverines vs Wolves
The Dothan (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Carver (Montgomery, AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.

— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — -

Carver vs. Dothan >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Wolverines vs Wolves
The Dothan (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Carver (Montgomery, AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.

Wilcox Central vs. LeFlore >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Jaguars vs Rattlers
The LeFlore (Mobile, AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.

Luverne vs. Aliceville >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Tigers vs Yellowjackets
The Aliceville (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Luverne (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: 2019–2020 AHSAA CLASS 2A VGB SUBREGIONALS

Red Bay vs. Hatton >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Tigers vs Hornets
The Hatton (Town Creek, AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Red Bay (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: Sub-regional

Hanceville vs. Midfield >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Bulldogs vs Patriots
The Midfield (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Hanceville (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: Class 3A Subregional Game

Carver vs. Dothan >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Wolverines vs Wolves
The Dothan (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Carver (Montgomery, AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.

Fayette County vs. Priceville >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Tigers vs Bulldogs
The Priceville (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Fayette County (Fayette, AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: Sub Regional

Kinston vs. Georgiana >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Bulldogs vs Panthers
The Georgiana (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Kinston (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: Sub Regional

McIntosh vs. Linden >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Demons vs Patriots
The Linden (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. McIntosh (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: 1A Girls Sub-Regional

Pleasant Home vs. Elba >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Eagles vs Tigers
The Elba (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: AHSAA 1A Southeast Sub-Regional Game

Abbeville vs. Reeltown >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Yellowjackets vs Rebels
The Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Abbeville (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 6p.
Game Details: Subregional

Hueytown vs. Carver >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Golden Gophers vs Rams
The Carver (Birmingham, AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Hueytown (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 6p.
Game Details: Sub Regional

Cottonwood vs. Samson >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Bears vs Tigers
The Samson (AL) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Cottonwood (AL) on Monday, February 10 @ 6p.
Game Details: Class 2A Southeast Subregional

==================
Today’s California High School Basketball Live Scoreboard (Ranked Teams)
— — — — — — — — — — — -

Miramonte vs. St. Mary’s >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Matadors vs Rams
The St. Mary’s (Stockton, CA) varsity basketball team has a home non-conference game vs. Miramonte (Orinda, CA) today @ 7p.

Miramonte vs. St. Mary’s >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Matadors vs Rams
The St. Mary’s (Stockton, CA) varsity basketball team has a home non-conference game vs. Miramonte (Orinda, CA) today @ 7p.

McClatchy vs. Davis >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Lions vs Blue Devils
The Davis (CA) varsity basketball team has a home non-conference game vs. McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) today @ 7p.
Game Details: Davis HS, South Gym

==========================
Today’s Georgia High School Basketball Live Scoreboard (Ranked Teams)
— — — — — — —

St. Francis vs. Mount Paran Christian >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Knights vs Eagles
The Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) today @ 6p.
Game Details: Region Championship

Lanier vs. Dacula >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Longhorns vs Falcons
The Dacula (GA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) today @ 6p.
Game Details: Region Championship

= — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — -

Rock Springs Christian Academy vs. Lafayette Christian >> LIVE STREAM HERE
7–13
0–3
The Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) today @ 5p.
Game Details: 1st Round GAPPS State Playoffs

Heirway Christian Academy vs. Oakwood Christian >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Eagles
H
6–8
O
2–2
The Oakwood Christian (Chickamauga, GA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Heirway Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) today @ 6p.

Lanier vs. Dacula >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Longhorns vs Falcons
The Dacula (GA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) today @ 6p.
Game Details: Region Championship

Griffin Christian vs. Covenant Academy >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Crusaders
0–4
17–8
The Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) today @ 6:30p.

=============================
Today’s Washington High School Basketball Live Scoreboard
— — — — — — — — — — -
Puget Sound Adventist vs. Tacoma Baptist >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Sharks vs Crusaders
The Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Puget Sound Adventist (Kirkland, WA) today @ 5p.

Quilcene vs. Muckleshoot Tribal >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Rangers vs Kings
The Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Quilcene (WA) today @ 5p.

Evergreen Lutheran vs. Rainier Christian >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Eagles vs Mustangs
3–14
The Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) today @ 6p.
Game Details: Game will be played at Auburn Adventist Academy

South Whidbey vs. Lynden Christian >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Falcons vs Lyncs
19–1
The Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. South Whidbey (Langley, WA) today @ 6p.
Game Details: Lynden Christian High School # 1, Gym

Napavine vs. South Bend >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Tigers vs Indians
6–14
The South Bend (WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Napavine (WA) today @ 7p.
Game Details: 2B District 4 Playoffs

Coupeville vs. Nooksack Valley >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Wolves vs Pioneers
15–5
The Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Coupeville (WA) today @ 7p.

Yelm vs. Lincoln >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Tornados vs Abes
15–5
The Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. Yelm (WA) today @ 7:45p.
Game Details: Pigtail game with ssc

============================
Today’s South Carolina High School Basketball Live Scoreboard
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — -

Oakwood Christian vs. Lake Pointe Academy >> LIVE STREAM HERE
O
1–3
Mariners
L
8–9
The Lake Pointe Academy (York, SC) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Oakwood Christian (Anderson, SC) today @ 4p.
Game Details: Round 1 Playoffs SCACS

====================================
Georgia High School Basketball Schedule (Ranked Teams)
— — — — — — — — — — — -

Cherokee Bluff vs. North Hall >> LIVE STREAM HERE
16–11
Trojans
18–9
The North Hall (Gainesville, GA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) on Monday, February 10 @ 5:30p.
Game Details: 7-AAA Region Tournament @ East Hall

Milledgeville Prep vs. Central Georgia Arts >> LIVE STREAM HERE
The Central Georgia Arts (Macon, GA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Milledgeville Prep (Milledgeville, GA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7:30p.
Game Details: Division II State Quarterfinals

Allatoona vs. South Cobb >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Buccaneers vs Eagles
The South Cobb (Austell, GA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. Allatoona (Acworth, GA) on Monday, February 10 @ 8p.
Game Details: Region Championship

Sprayberry vs. Sequoyah >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Yellow Jackets vs Chiefs
The Sequoyah (Canton, GA) varsity basketball team has a home tournament game vs. Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) on Monday, February 10 @ 5:30p.
Game Details: 6-AAAAAA Region Tournament Consolation game

Mount Pisgah Christian vs. St. Francis >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Patriots vs Knights
The St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) varsity basketball team has a neutral tournament game vs. Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7:30p.
Game Details: Region 6 — A Tournament Finals

Grayson vs. Shiloh >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Rams vs Generals
The Shiloh (Snellville, GA) varsity basketball team has a neutral tournament game vs. Grayson (Loganville, GA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7:30p.
Game Details: Region 8-AAAAAAA Tournament at Shiloh High School

Allatoona vs. South Cobb >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Buccaneers vs Eagles
The South Cobb (Austell, GA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. Allatoona (Acworth, GA) on Monday, February 10 @ 8p.
Game Details: Region Championship

================================================
Washington High School Basketball Schedule (Ranked Teams)
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Davenport vs. Tekoa-Rosalia >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Gorillas vs Timberwolves
The Tekoa-Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. Davenport (WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 5p.

Enumclaw vs. Skyview >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Hornets vs Storm
The Skyview (Vancouver, WA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. Enumclaw (WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 6p.

West Seattle vs. O’Dea >> LIVE STREAM HERE
12–8
Fighting Irish
16–3
The O’Dea (Seattle, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. West Seattle (Seattle, WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: Metro League Tournament

West Seattle vs. O’Dea >> LIVE STREAM HERE
12–8
Fighting Irish
16–3
The O’Dea (Seattle, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. West Seattle (Seattle, WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: Metro League Tournament

Cedar Park Christian vs. Meridian >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Eagles vs Trojans
The Meridian (Bellingham, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.

Tacoma Baptist vs. Rainier Christian >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Crusaders vs Mustangs
The Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7:30p.
Game Details: Game will be played at Auburn Adventist

Tacoma Baptist vs. Rainier Christian >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Crusaders vs Mustangs
The Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7:30p.
Game Details: Game will be played at Auburn Adventist

Sultan vs. Lynden Christian >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Turks vs Lyncs
The Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. Sultan (WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7:45p.

Wilbur-Creston vs. Reardan >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Wildcats vs Indians
The Reardan (WA) varsity basketball team has a neutral playoff game vs. Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 8p.
Game Details: District 7 1st Round Game

West Seattle vs. O’Dea >> LIVE STREAM HERE
12–8
Fighting Irish
16–3
The O’Dea (Seattle, WA) varsity basketball team has a home playoff game vs. West Seattle (Seattle, WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.
Game Details: Metro League Tournament

Stanwood vs. Marysville-Pilchuck >> LIVE STREAM HERE
Spartans vs Tomahawks
The Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) varsity basketball team has a home conference game vs. Stanwood (WA) on Monday, February 10 @ 7p.

--

--

Get the Medium app

A button that says 'Download on the App Store', and if clicked it will lead you to the iOS App store
A button that says 'Get it on, Google Play', and if clicked it will lead you to the Google Play store